?

Log in

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Feb. 25th, 2006 | 06:05 pm

i'm moved outta my house
i'm staying w/ the in laws
don't get me started up on how great dial up is
har har
people are stupid
but i get to leave soon

so much sooner then i thought
fuckin hooray.
the hubby already got us a place
yeah.
i'm so outta here more sooner then u think
haha.

anyway
yeah.

Link | Leave a comment | Share


Comments {15}

Umm thats KATHRYN to u..

From: cockrock_fluzee
Date: Feb. 26th, 2006 12:17 am (UTC)
Link

:(

Reply | Thread


^v^ .beth. ^v^

From: farkt
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 01:49 am (UTC)
Link

awwwww ♥
hopefully i'll see you before i leave
i'm gonna try to go to numbers ONE MORE TIME
haha.
and if i do
i'll text you and give u a heads up ;)

Reply | Parent | Thread


From: leenstar
Date: Feb. 26th, 2006 12:50 am (UTC)
Link


i'll miss you <3

Reply | Thread


^v^ .beth. ^v^

From: farkt
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 01:50 am (UTC)
Link

oh sweetie i'll miss you too
sucks cause we didnt get to really hang out since the last time
i'm sorry.
my life is kinda woah haha.
hopefully the move will calm it down a lot :)
<333
i'll never forget you though ;)

Reply | Parent | Thread


voodoodeath

From: voodoodeath
Date: Feb. 26th, 2006 02:12 am (UTC)
Link

great!!you sucker.!! your leaving me.

ohwell. i will miss you!!
oh hell yeah people are dumb.
all night long the songs
it was like torture hahaah.
freakin white horse. haha.
wes is silly!!
so lets hang out again soon.
i dont know where hahah!! ugh. living at home sucks.
at least you odnt have to do it long.♥

Reply | Thread


^v^ .beth. ^v^

From: farkt
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 01:52 am (UTC)
Link

haha yeah
he totally found a place
that one i showed you already
we're just going to take it
so yeah :P
woot woot soon soon soooooon.

we can hang out....ummmm
ummmmm
hahhaha I DONT KNOW WHERE
but lets do it do it do it
i'll be super bored all week.
cause yeah.
but i got what i had ;)
derrrr haha.
ummmmmmmmmm yeah so come hang out.
word.
kthxloveu.

IF U WANNA RIDE
RIDE THE WHITE PONY

hahahhaa
awwww that song immediately takes me back
to that one night we went to 1415 hahaha
loverly.

songs are great
;)
especially for us hahaha.
great TORTURE.

Reply | Parent | Thread


voodoodeath

From: voodoodeath
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 02:19 am (UTC)
Link

torture indeed :D
haha. thats us. duh

so yeah. hanging out. somewhere.
its a problem ive had now.

Maybe I’ve forgotten the name and the address
Of everyone I’ve ever known
It’s nothing I regret
Save it for another day
It’s the school exam and the kids have run away

I would like a place I could call my own
Have a conversation on the telephone
Wake up every day that would be a start
I would not complain of my wounded heart

totally. i love new order. that is all :D ♥

Reply | Parent | Thread


^v^ .beth. ^v^

From: farkt
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 03:00 am (UTC)
Link

torture is our middle name
haha ;)
derrrrr
well
i have my tv w/ cable in my room
haha.
and ummmmmmmmmm
yeah
that's about all i can offer in that way
hahahahaha
arg.
haha.
so lets chillio. soon please.
bored. boring. boringerrrrrr.
text/call me whenever you'd like to..
i hardly get on here...dial up sucks
haha

Reply | Parent | Thread


laura

From: 420gerl
Date: Feb. 26th, 2006 07:49 pm (UTC)
Link

oooo.
awesome.
yay for you.

i had fun on friday.
i haven't laughed that hard in so long.
haha.
that shite was baaaaaad.
barf-o-la.

Reply | Thread


^v^ .beth. ^v^

From: farkt
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 01:54 am (UTC)
Link

woman.
u and i on friday night
was fuckin hillarious
i was ALL SPRAWLED OUT laughing and crying
hahahaha omg.
what a fuckin silly time in the kitchen that was
hahahhahaha
<3333
we definately gotta hang out some more before i leave
DUH NEWSIES HELLO.
U KNOW YOU WANT SOME MAGIC COOKIE BARS
hahahahha
*gag*
hahahahhaaaaaaaaaa

Reply | Parent | Thread


laura

From: 420gerl
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 02:15 am (UTC)
Link

haha. i know. i was crying from laughing so hard.
gawd those magic cookie bars were the nastiest
things ever. definately toooo much pot butter.
hahaha. i think the banana bread had kicked in by the
time we started eating those. haha.

dude we've tried to watch it like 50 times already.
stupid boys keep getting in the way. gah. ill have to
come scoop you one night this week and we can watch it
here and smoke a toke ya naw mean.

word to ya mutha.

Reply | Parent | Thread


^v^ .beth. ^v^

From: farkt
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 03:01 am (UTC)
Link

hee hee
so fuckin hillarious
haha
and then you'd make me laugh even more
cause u couldnt stop
haha.
but either could i
holy fuckin could not breathe
haha
the bread.
holy yummmmmmm

NEWSIES US HERBS FOOD DRINKS
WORD.
need to do it
totally
i'm so down ;)

Reply | Parent | Thread


tiadawn5

From: tiadawn5
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 02:36 pm (UTC)
Link

omg it was ewwww nasty
but yeah
yall ladies are the greatest
ever ever
had a blast with yall heathins
omg that banana bread was o yummy
scarfola with the icing on top
haha
but yah yall and the cornuts
rip it open crunch crunch
crunch crunch
waiting waiting still not done
waiting betherrs waitng
haha it was already done
damn bananas tricking us
we are ding dongs
yum thanks both for coming over it was
;P wonderful
damn newsies damn boys
haha luv yall ladies ;)

Reply | Parent | Thread


laura

From: 420gerl
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 02:44 pm (UTC)
Link

haha. i know.
i hadn't had cornuts in forever.
they were good.

that was so funny that we thought it was
still raw. bahaha. stoners r us.

thanks for having me too. i had a really good
time over there.

Reply | Parent | Thread


laura

From: 420gerl
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 02:43 pm (UTC)
Link

sounds like a plan stan.
ill be sending you text soon.

mondays suck.

the end.

Reply | Parent | Thread