?

Log in

No account? Create an account

it is my life...after all

« previous entry | next entry »
Feb. 26th, 2006 | 09:19 pm
mood: lonely lonely
music: my cat snooping around my father in laws office

i think tomorrow i'm going to make this friends only
i know i keep saying this

but i'm for real this time

wow. maybe then i can actually talk about REAL stuff
w/out worrying WHO THE HELL IS READING THIS

so all you lurkers (i know there are quite a few)
haha.
TOO FUCKIN BAD FOR YOU

hee hee
WORD.

Link | Leave a comment | Share


Comments {29}

yaas

From: definitelylove
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 05:32 am (UTC)
Link

you can always just make specific posts friends only. i mean going "friends only" is really what that means, making each post friends only. If you wanna make all of your old comments friends only you gotta go in and change eaaaaaach and every one of them. It's a bitch to do.

Reply | Thread


yaas

From: definitelylove
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 05:33 am (UTC)
Link

*i meant all of your old posts, not old comments

Reply | Parent | Thread


^v^ .beth. ^v^

From: farkt
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 06:25 pm (UTC)
Link

yeah i think i'll wait till i get to virginia
so i can do all my previous ones
u know several years worth
DOT DOT DOT
haha.
but from now on friends only entries

yeah. totally should have done this long long ago

Reply | Parent | Thread


Francella

From: smeardlipstick
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 09:20 am (UTC)
Link

Best move of my life.

Reply | Thread


^v^ .beth. ^v^

From: farkt
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 06:25 pm (UTC)
Link

yeah totally probably about to be mine ;)
hahaha

Reply | Parent | Thread


Mary

From: sharpie_whore
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 11:18 am (UTC)
Link

you shoulda made it friends only forever agoooooooo

Reply | Thread


^v^ .beth. ^v^

From: farkt
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 06:26 pm (UTC)
Link

i knooooooooooooooow right?
hahahha
i'm stupid
what can i say ;)

Reply | Parent | Thread


steven

From: tattooedintexas
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 04:16 pm (UTC)
Link

I wish there was a way to ste it up so that when a lurker is lurking, they get hit with 50,000 volt of electricity from the keyboard.....

that would be sweet...lol


I love you honey.
I can't believe that the Marine Corps is going to move all of our stuff out here....yay for us, and our bank account.

miss u..

ttyl

Reply | Thread


^v^ .beth. ^v^

From: farkt
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 06:26 pm (UTC)
Link

lol.
you're a dorkus

i love you back x's infinity and beyond
so excited
cause YAY more money for us
YAYYYYY

i miss you more
hurry up and fly me out
NOWKTHX.COM

Reply | Parent | Thread


Sad Angel

From: sadangel3
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 04:33 pm (UTC)
Link

Yep, the Friends Only option was the best move for me too. Changing all of your entries to "friends" is a pain in the ass but well worth it!

Reply | Thread


^v^ .beth. ^v^

From: farkt
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 06:27 pm (UTC)
Link

yeah i'm dreading doing that part.
but i'm on dial up at the in laws
so i have to wait till i am in virginia
fo sho
but yeah.
FUCK THE LURKERS >:)

Reply | Parent | Thread


not a doll

From: ardentcurse
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 04:34 pm (UTC)
Link

I made my entire journal friends only a long time ago after a stalker got hold of me! It was freaky. I even went ALL THE WAY back to the beginning and made every entry friends only! except the ones specifically posted public.
It's a pain in the ass but since the guy (or girl?) wasn't breaking any laws lj wouldn't do anything!
it was worth it in the end. Enough people complained and he was banned!
Now I wouldn't have it any other way!
If my family ever discovered lj.. whoa!
not that I ever talk about them much but I don't want EVERYONE knowing about my personal life or feelings!

Reply | Thread


^v^ .beth. ^v^

From: farkt
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 06:29 pm (UTC)
Link

yeah well
some of my family HAS discovered my lj
family i dont really talk to
DOT DOT DOT
but yes.
i cant wait to have a TINY bit of privacy
haha ;)
i'm just dreading doing my few years worth of entries
haha oh man.
it will give me something to do when i move right?
haha.
cause i'm on dial up right now
and yeah NO.

Reply | Parent | Thread


not a doll

From: ardentcurse
Date: Feb. 28th, 2006 05:06 pm (UTC)
Link

it was easiest for me to open my archive calander and right click each individual entry in a seperate page and from there make them friends only or private.
Nick did his the same way.

Reply | Parent | Thread


^v^ .beth. ^v^

From: farkt
Date: Feb. 28th, 2006 10:46 pm (UTC)
Link

ooooo
good idea
thank you !!!
:)

Reply | Parent | Thread


not a doll

From: ardentcurse
Date: Mar. 1st, 2006 04:15 pm (UTC)
Link

sure! =D

Reply | Parent | Thread


voodoodeath

From: voodoodeath
Date: Feb. 27th, 2006 07:25 pm (UTC)
Link

sugarbuzz just came on. along with a flood of memories.
remember all the candy we ate together.
haha. wow.

word. on the privacy. DUH! i mean. hello haha
i kid.
p.s. i want a taco right now!! like bad.
i cant think of anything but that
with of course sour cream.

pps. sent you an email. haha. its tiny:D

Reply | Thread


^v^ .beth. ^v^

From: farkt
Date: Feb. 28th, 2006 10:48 pm (UTC)
Link

awwwwww
i havent listened to sugar buzz forever
hhahaha awwwwwwwwww!!
fuckin fat ass' w/ the candy
holy hello
ahhahhaa
chomp chomp chomp
I WANT A TACO NOW
omg why do u do this?!
haha.
i want a taco from the carnesaria though
mmmmmm
w/ green hot sauce
omg
i'm drooling
kthx.

i got your email and i wanna
but ummmmmmmmmmm
money is floating around after tonight..
and hopefully it'll be in my account by then??
cause i dont have my navy fed card
just wamu.
FUCK
haha.

Reply | Parent | Thread


voodoodeath

From: voodoodeath
Date: Feb. 28th, 2006 11:08 pm (UTC)
Link

haha. yeah i totally burnt my tounge last night.
probably my punsihment for telling you
wherei was eating. ahha. and the uh. bartender
in the back..with lloyd. resendo. spelling.
he works there too!! haha. at least hes nice to me.


SO. NEXT THURSDAY!!
im sure your money will be in there.
*crosses fingers*
it would be fun to go. out. one last time together.
with out the threat of shit Hhahahah .yeah.

mmm. food. i just read your last entry. and even though
i dont eat the pork chops. it sounds delish.

so. lets try and say we are going.
it will be so great. and then rockbox!! oh yeah.
that iwll be better than the show.
the lead singer is u-g-l-y haha. ♥

Reply | Parent | Thread


^v^ .beth. ^v^

From: farkt
Date: Mar. 1st, 2006 05:19 pm (UTC)
Link

good.
i'm glad you burnt your tongue
hahahhahaha >:)
does that make me mean?
hmmmmm

yeah whatever
i dont like that stupid person
haha
he's an ass
THE END

yeah i'm sure it'll be here
i guess it would be neato to go!?!?
o.O
haha.
i dunno wtf rockbox is
hi i never go out anymore
haha ;)
u go out more then i
luckyyyyy

i only like that one song??
hahahha
but whateverrrrrrrrr
how much will i be wasting to see them?
hahahhaha ;)

Reply | Parent | Thread


voodoodeath

From: voodoodeath
Date: Mar. 1st, 2006 05:24 pm (UTC)
Link

i totally have no idea. i tried to look on the
ticketmaster site. and nothing. im thinking because
they recently changed venues. im thinking twelveish.

i never go out either.
i have this. whats the opposite
of fan club. haha. yeah.
but you would like the rockbox.
its just dj's and stuff. at the proletariat. spelling.
of course it would be neato to go.
OHHH! and i know you wont be here. but the sounds are coming toO!
right. i dont know why houston is getting busy. however.
i wont complain.


he use to be an ass to me. BUT now hes not. haha.
wow. i dont know why. well maybe i have a good idea.
my tounge is healed. thanks for asking :D haha. ♥

Reply | Parent | Thread


^v^ .beth. ^v^

From: farkt
Date: Mar. 1st, 2006 06:36 pm (UTC)
Link

well u know it's actually tomorrow
right?
u keep saying next week
and i'm like uhhh no.
haha.
it's tomorrow night.
that's what their schedule says anyway
;)
oooo at the proletariat
ok now it sounds familiar
DUH BETH
but ummmmm yeah it's next to
chapultepecs hahahaha mmmmmmmmmmm

Reply | Parent | Thread


voodoodeath

From: voodoodeath
Date: Mar. 1st, 2006 08:38 pm (UTC)
Link

omg!! your so right!! hah.a
holy shit hell!
must figure this all out.
i will be texting you later. :D

Reply | Parent | Thread


paigeatepixie

From: paigeatepixie
Date: Feb. 28th, 2006 03:38 am (UTC)
Link

wordalicous on that.
For the longest i could of given a rats ass what i said on my journal, but its still best to keep it friends only, i found out that people were lurking on my shit, and then me finding out " Did you hear what P said about so and so?" Funny how the internet influnces people out come in real life.
FRIENDS ONLY CUNTS!


buttcheeselickers
sorry i thinki made this rant about me more then u.haha.

Reply | Thread


^v^ .beth. ^v^

From: farkt
Date: Feb. 28th, 2006 10:49 pm (UTC)
Link

yeah no joke
i know SEVERAL people lurk on mine
so yeah
ahha.
too bad for them
after i move
it's alllllll me and my friends
that's it :P
hee hee
<333
I MISS YOU

Reply | Parent | Thread


paigeatepixie

From: paigeatepixie
Date: Feb. 28th, 2006 11:06 pm (UTC)
Link

giiiiiiiiirrllllllllll
i miss u like i miss i dont know what!
Friday night wasnt the same without you.
I had the most fucked up dream about you.


Ok here it goes.
i was talking to sharee, then i went outside, somehow i saw this boy playing but i couldnt picture him in my dream, must of been Bryce.
okay then we were all talking in some trailor house.
DONT ASK.
Then like as we were all talking about random crap, we could here the whole trailor like moving, so we like ignored it.
Then like sharee goes im going to the store for some more smokes. I said LETS ALL GO!
then we stepped outside, and we were in virginia.
I dont know how virginia looks, but we just were, we were all in shock.
it stopped there cause the dog had to piss.
damn u dog!

Reply | Parent | Thread


^v^ .beth. ^v^

From: farkt
Date: Mar. 1st, 2006 05:17 pm (UTC)
Link

hahahha omg that's some funny fuckin shit
haha
like wizard of oz
all color no b/w haha
inside in texas outside suddenly virginia
hahaha
geeeez.
but at least you were dreaming about me
;)
hahahahah ♥
dammit.
i miss our friday nights being loud and silly ;)
or wait
is that just you? hahahah ;)
i loverrrrs u

Reply | Parent | Thread


kristin548

From: kristin548
Date: Feb. 28th, 2006 12:58 pm (UTC)
Link

heya babe

Reply | Thread


^v^ .beth. ^v^

From: farkt
Date: Feb. 28th, 2006 10:49 pm (UTC)
Link

heya toots!! :P
hee hee

Reply | Parent | Thread